Difference between revisions of "Template:Model Info"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Model | |Model | ||
| − | |Wide Body | + | |Wanderlodge Wide Body Pusher |
|- | |- | ||
|Engine: | |Engine: | ||
Revision as of 10:32, 20 July 2019
| Year | 1989 |
| Model | Wanderlodge Wide Body Pusher |
| Engine: | Detroit Diesel 8v92TA 475hp with DDEC |
| Suspension: | Ridewell Air Suspension |
| Generator: | Kohler 12.5kW Diesel |
| Fuel Capacity: | 300 Gallons Diesel |
| Tires: | Michelin 12R22.5 |
| Transmission: | Allison 4-Speed MTB 748 with Retarder |
| Breaks: | Full Air |
| HVAC: | 3 xxxBTU Air Conditioners, Dual Furnaces, etc |
| Tankage: | Fresh Water: 116 gal. Gray Water: 105 gal. Waste Water: 105 gal. Propane (LP): 45 gal. |
| Bathrooms: | Walk Thru Side Bath |
| GVWR: | 40,000 lbs |
| Length: | 38' or 40' |
| Width: | 102" |