Difference between revisions of "1989 Wanderlodge Wide Body Pusher (WB)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:left;" |Engine | ! style="text-align:left;" |Engine | ||
| − | |Detroit Diesel 8v92TA <br> | + | |[[Detroit Diesel 8v92TA-475hp]] <br>with DDEC |
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:left;" |Suspension | ! style="text-align:left;" |Suspension | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:left;" |Transmission | ! style="text-align:left;" |Transmission | ||
| − | |Allison 4-Speed | + | |Allison MTB 748 4-Speed with Retarder |
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:left;" |Breaks | ! style="text-align:left;" |Breaks | ||
Revision as of 14:52, 24 July 2019
| Year | 1989 |
|---|---|
| Type | Wanderlodge Wide Body Pusher |
| Engine | Detroit Diesel 8v92TA-475hp with DDEC |
| Suspension | Ridewell Air Suspension |
| Generator | Kohler 12.5kW Diesel |
| Tires | Michelin 12R22.5 |
| Transmission | Allison MTB 748 4-Speed with Retarder |
| Breaks | Full Air |
| Bathrooms | Walk Thru Side Bath |
| HVAC | |
| A/C | 13,500 BTU - 3 Rooftop 18,00 BTU - 1 Automotive(Dash) |
| Heating | Heater 1 Heater 2 |
| Tankage | |
| Diesel Fuel | 300 gal. |
| Fresh Water | 116 gal. |
| Gray Water | 105 gal. |
| Waste Water | 105 gal. |
| Propane (LP) | 45 gal. |
| Dimensions | |
| GVWR: | 40,000 lbs |
| Length: | 40' |
| Width: | 102" |
Overview
Operation
Living Area Facilities
Electrical Systems
Water Distribution and Drainage
Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) Systems
Air Brake Systems
Maintenance Data
Specifications and Data
Engine and Chassis Specifications
Changing Wheels & Tires
Battery Maintenance
Exterior Care
Equipment Manufactures Information
Diagrams